LGU Putting Eclectics QUAL NATS TEAM EVENTS (F9

2017 LADIES PROGRAMME

                                                                              

WEDNESDAY "TEE OFF" 9.00 am                                                                          

SATURDAY "TEE OFF" 11.20 am  

                                                                                  

FEBRUARY                                                                                                              

Wed 15th Ladies Opening Day                                                                            

Sat 11th Club Opening Day                                                                                       

Wed 18th LGU Putting Eclectic F9                                                                        

Sat 20th LGU Putting Eclectic                                                                                

Wed 25th 1st Baylis Stableford B9                                                                        

Sat 25th    1st Baylis Stableford   

     

MARCH

Wed 1st  1st Baylis Stableford F9

Sat  4th  LGU Putting Eclectics

Wed 8th LGU Putting Eclectic B9 (Sue Brunt)

Sat 11th 2nd Baylis Stableford

Sun 12th  Visit to Waipawa

Wed 15th 2nd Baylis Stableford F9

Sat 18th FUNDRAISER (jUNIORS)  

Wed 22nd Lamont Stableford F9

Sat 25th Match Play Drawn Partners

Wed 29th Match Play Drawn Partners  F9           

  

                                                                                        

APRIL

Sat 1st  LGU Putting Eclectic

           Qual National Teams Event  

Wed 5th  LGU Putting Eclectic (Sue Brunt) F9 

           Qual National Teams Event

Sat 8th  Stableford

Wed 12th Vets visit to Ladies  

SAT 15th    EASTER NO COMP                                                                    

Wed 19th & Sat 22nd Nancy McCormack  1st 18 holes F9                                                                                                                                

Wed 26th & Sat 29th Nancy Mc Cormack 2nd 18 holes B9                                                                                                                                                                   

 

Note 8.30 start due to Men’s Pennants 

                                                                                                                                                                                             

MAY

MON 2ND NATION TEAMS DISTRICT FINAL POVERTY BAY

Wed 4th  1st Par Round                                                                                                                          

Sat 7th 1st Par Round                                                                                                        

Wed 11th LGU Putting Eclectic Aotearoa & Coronation Cup (Sue Brunt) F9  

Sat 14th   LGU Putting Eclectic Aotearoa & Coronation Cup

Wed 18th Lamont Stableford B9                                  

Sat 21st      CORONATION CUP AT KARAMU NO COMP  

Mon 23rd Lucy May/Bays Bronze Waipukurau                            

Wed 25th    All Irons Stableford   F9                                                                                          

Sat 28th All Irons Stableford Mixed Day

 

JUNE

Wed 1strd Lamont Stableford F9

Sat 4th Queens Birthday NO COMP

Wed 8th 1st Bisque Par B9

Sat 11th 1st Bisque Par

Wed 15th LGU Putting Eclectics Audrey Kelly  F9

Sat 18st LGU Putting Eclectic Audrey Kelly

Wed 22nd 3rd Baylis Stableford B9 Eagles Comp

Sat 25th 3rd Baylis Stableford Eagles Comp

Note 8.30 Tee Off Junior Interclub

Wed 29th 2nd Bisque Par F9

 

JULY

Sat 2nd 2nd Bisque Par

Wed 6th LGU Putting Eclectic F9

Sat 9th LGU Putting Eclectic

Wed 13th 2nd Par Round F9

Sat 16th 2nd Par Round

Wed 20th LGU Putting Eclectics B9

Sat 23rd LGU Putting Eclectics

Wed 27th Greensome F9

Sat 30th Greensome

 

AUGUST

Wed 2nd    Flag Day B9                                                                                                                                

Sat 5th     Flag Day                                                                                                                  

Wed 9 th    Lamont Stableford B9                                                                                  

Sat 12th      Stableford                                                                                  

Wed 16th LGU Putting Eclectics F9                                                                                      

Sat 19th LGU Putting Eclectics                                                                                              

Wed 23th Catch up Day

Sat 26th     Catch up Day

Wed 30th    Lamont Stableford F9  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

SEPTEMBER                                                                                                    

Sat 2rd Pak ‘N Save 27 Hole Open

Wed 6th LGU Putting Eclectics B9

Sat 11th LGU Putting Eclectics

Wed 13th Catch up Day or Stableford

Sat 16th   EAGLES VISIT Stableford

Mon 18th Interzone/Dannivirke

Wed 20th White and Yellow Stableford F9

Thurs 21nd Ladies to visit Vets

Sat 23rd South African Stableford drawn partners

Wed 27th South African Stableford drawn partners F9

SAT  30th Clubs of Hstings Visit

 

OCTOBER

Wed 4th  Mulligans B9

Sat  7th   Mulligans

WED 11th LADIES CLOSING DAY & PRIZE GIVING

SAT 14TH CLUB CLOSING DAY & PRIZE GIVING

Wed 18st Summer Stableford starts

 

NOVEMBER

 

Thus 16th Club AGM

 

DECEMBER

Sat 2nd Xmas Cheer